PPC Series

PPC-19WJ2

18.5“ (16:9) Panel Mount LCD Panel PC

PPC-19WJ2 product photo
Panel
18.5” LED Backlight
Resolution
1920 x 1080 @60Hz
Brightness
300 nits (default)
CPU
Intel® Elkhart Lake Celeron J6412 , up to 2.6Ghz
Memory
DDR4 3200MHz SO-DIMM up to 32GB
Overview Specifications Downloads Related Request a Quote →

Overview

  • Viewing Angle — -89~89 (H) ; -89~ 89 (V)
  • Max. Colors — 16.7M (Colors)
  • Active Area — 408.96 (H) x 230.04 (V)
  • Pixel Pitch — 0.213 (H) x 0.213 mm (V)

Specifications

Source: PPC-19WJ2
Display
Size/ Type18.5” LED Backlight
Resolution1920 x 1080 @60Hz
Brightness300 nits (default)
Viewing Angle-89~89 (H) ; -89~ 89 (V)
Max. Colors16.7M (Colors)
Active Area408.96 (H) x 230.04 (V)
Pixel Pitch0.213 (H) x 0.213 mm (V)
TouchP-cap multi-touch or 5-wire resistive touch
System
CPUIntel® Elkhart Lake Celeron J6412 , up to 2.6Ghz
MemoryDDR4 3200MHz SO-DIMM up to 32GB
StorageM.2 2280 SSD 128 GB (NVME supported)
GraphicIntegrated Intel® HD Graphics
BIOSAMI EFI 256MB Flash
WatchdogProgrammable WDT
OSWin11, Linux Debien supported
I/O
Serial Ports1 x RS232
USB Ports4 x USB, (6 x USB for optional)
Ethernet2 x RJ45 GbE LAN
Video1 x DP, 1 x HDMI output
EthernetDual Gigabit Ethernet controller
AudioRealtek ALC888s HD Audio Codec (Speakers for optional)
Power
Power1 x 3-pin terminal (DC 12V Input)
Power input9~36V DC input (110-240V AC for optional)
Consumption40 W typical, normal operation
Power CordN/A
Power AdapterN/A
Environment
IP proofFront IP65
Operating Temperature-10 deg. C to 55 deg. C
Storage Temperature-20 deg. C to 70 deg. C
Operating Humidity10% to 95% (Non Condensing)
IP65Front IP65
EMI/EMCCE/FCC/EN50155 compliance
Vibration / shockEN50155 compliance
Mechanical
Mounting100x100, 200x100 VESA Mount
Other
Contract Ratio1,000 : 1 (typ.)
File Type Access Get
PPC-19WJ2 Datasheet PDF public Download
RGTS-PPC-19WJ2 User Manual PDF Download

Mechanical drawings, manuals and compliance reports for this model are available on request — ask an engineer.

This model is a starting point

Panel size, brightness, connector set, rail depth, conformal coating and MIL-grade enclosures are all changeable. Send us the environment and we will quote the build.

Comparing options? Use the Product Finder to filter by size, temperature, IP rating, power and touch.