Monitor

LRK-17W-6U-ML

17.3" Rugged 6U Rackmount Monitor · Full-HD · 1,000-nit Sunlight-Readable · MIL-STD-810G

LRK-17W-6U-ML product photo
Panel
17.3" LED backlight
Resolution
1920 × 1080 @ 60 Hz
Brightness
1,000 nits (sunlight-readable)
Touch
5-wire resistive or P-cap (optional)
Operating temp.
−20 °C to +60 °C
Overview Specifications Downloads Related Request a Quote →

Overview

  • Contrast Ratio — 600:1 (typ.)
  • Viewing Angle — 170° (H) / 160° (V) [−85 to +85 / −80 to +80]
  • Colours — 16.7M
  • Active Area — 381.888 × 214.812 mm

Specifications

Source: LRK-17W-6U-ML
Display
Size / Type17.3" LED backlight
Resolution1920 × 1080 @ 60 Hz
Brightness1,000 nits (sunlight-readable)
Contrast Ratio600:1 (typ.)
Viewing Angle170° (H) / 160° (V) [−85 to +85 / −80 to +80]
Colours16.7M
Active Area381.888 × 214.812 mm
Pixel Pitch0.1989 × 0.1989 mm
Backlight MTBF50,000 hours
Touch / Glass
Touch5-wire resistive or P-cap (optional)
I/O
VGA1× VGA D-Sub 15-pin (D38999)
DVI1× DVI-D (D38999)
Video1× BNC (optional)
USB1× USB for touch (optional)
Audio2× 2 W speakers (optional); audio-in N/A
Control
ButtonsPower On/Off, Up/Down, Reset, Esc
OSDSlim front-panel OSD buttons
Power
Input100–240 V AC (D38999)
Consumption32 W (typ.)
Power ManagementVESA DPMS compliant
Plug & PlayVESA DDC 1/2B
Mechanical
Form Factor6U rackmount for 19" rack
Dimensions (W×H×D)480 × 266.4 × 120 mm (from drawing)
Mounting19" rack (6U); VESA 100 × 100
HandlesLeft / right handles (optional)
Environment
Operating Temp.−20 °C to +60 °C
Storage Temp.−30 °C to +80 °C
Humidity5–95% non-condensing
VibrationMIL-STD-810G Method 514.5, Procedure I
ShockMIL-STD-810G Method 516.6, Procedure I
EMCMIL-STD-461F (CE102, RE102)
Ingress ProtectionFront IP66 / rear IP54
File Type Access Get
LRK-17W-6U-ML Datasheet PDF public Download
RGTS-LRK-17W-6U-ML User Manual PDF Download

Mechanical drawings, manuals and compliance reports for this model are available on request — ask an engineer.

This model is a starting point

Panel size, brightness, connector set, rail depth, conformal coating and MIL-grade enclosures are all changeable. Send us the environment and we will quote the build.

Comparing options? Use the Product Finder to filter by size, temperature, IP rating, power and touch.