Chassis / VESA Mount

LCH-43W

43" Full-HD Industrial LCD Monitor · Front IP65 · Optional P-cap Touch

LCH-43W product photo
Panel
43" LCD (LED backlight)
Resolution
1920 × 1080 @ 60 Hz
Brightness
400 cd/m² (1,000 cd/m² optional)
Touch
P-cap multi-touch (optional)
Power in
AC input × 1
Overview Specifications Downloads Related Request a Quote →

Overview

  • Active Area — 940.89 × 529.25 mm (H × V)
  • Pixel Pitch — 0.49 × 0.49 mm
  • Contrast Ratio — 3,000:1 (typ.)
  • Max. Colors — 16.7M

Specifications

Source: LCH-43W
Panel
Size / Type43" LCD (LED backlight)
Active Area940.89 × 529.25 mm (H × V)
Resolution1920 × 1080 @ 60 Hz
Pixel Pitch0.49 × 0.49 mm
Brightness400 cd/m² (1,000 cd/m² optional)
Contrast Ratio3,000:1 (typ.)
Max. Colors16.7M
Viewing Angle−89° to 89° (H); −89° to 89° (V)
Touch & Glass
Touch ScreenP-cap multi-touch (optional)
Video I/O
VGAD-Sub 15-pin × 1
DVIDVI-I × 1
HDMIHDMI × 1 (optional)
DisplayPortDisplayPort × 1 (optional)
USBUSB × 1 for touch (optional)
Power InputAC input × 1
OSD
OSD Input5-key OSD buttons
OSD FunctionContrast, Color, Position, Auto-adjustment, Factory Settings
Power
Power AdapterN/A (internal PSU)
Consumption120 W typical, normal operation
ManagementVESA DPMS compliant
Power Cord1 × AC power cord
Mechanical
Dimensions1004 × 597 × 94.90 mm (W × H × D, from drawing)
Bezel Opening944 × 533 mm (from drawing)
Mounting8 × M6 threaded inserts; 200 mm horizontal, 100 mm vertical hole pitch (from drawing)
Environment
Operating Temperature0 °C to +45 °C (−20 °C to +60 °C optional)
Storage Temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
ProtectionFront IP65
Humidity30–70% RH, non-condensing
Options
TouchP-cap multi-touch (USB)
Speaker2 W speaker × 2
High Brightness1,000 cd/m²
File Type Access Get
LCH-43W Datasheet PDF public Download
RGTS-LCH-43W User Manual PDF Download

Mechanical drawings, manuals and compliance reports for this model are available on request — ask an engineer.

This model is a starting point

Panel size, brightness, connector set, rail depth, conformal coating and MIL-grade enclosures are all changeable. Send us the environment and we will quote the build.

Comparing options? Use the Product Finder to filter by size, temperature, IP rating, power and touch.