Chassis / VESA Mount

LCH-43W-CP

43" Industrial LCD Monitor · P-cap Multi-Touch · Front IP54

LCH-43W-CP product photo
Panel
43" LCD (LED backlight)
Resolution
1920 × 1080 @ 60 Hz
Brightness
400 cd/m² (1,000 cd/m² optional)
Touch
P-cap multi-touch (USB) or IR touch — specify when ordering
Power in
AC input × 1
Overview Specifications Downloads Related Request a Quote →

Overview

  • Active Area — 940.89 × 529.25 mm (H × V)
  • Pixel Pitch — 0.49 × 0.49 mm
  • Contrast Ratio — 3,000:1 (typ.)
  • Max. Colors — 16.7M

Specifications

Source: LCH-43W-CP
Panel
Size / Type43" LCD (LED backlight)
Active Area940.89 × 529.25 mm (H × V)
Resolution1920 × 1080 @ 60 Hz
Pixel Pitch0.49 × 0.49 mm
Brightness400 cd/m² (1,000 cd/m² optional)
Contrast Ratio3,000:1 (typ.)
Max. Colors16.7M
Viewing Angle−89° to 89° (H); −89° to 89° (V)
Touch ScreenP-cap multi-touch (USB) or IR touch — specify when ordering
Video I/O
VGAD-Sub 15-pin × 1
DVIDVI-I × 1
HDMIHDMI × 1 (optional)
DisplayPortDisplayPort × 1 (optional)
USBUSB × 1 for touch (optional)
Power InputAC input × 1
OSD
OSD Input5-key OSD buttons
OSD FunctionContrast, Color, Position, Auto-adjustment, Factory Settings
Power
Power AdapterN/A (internal PSU)
Consumption120 W typical, normal operation
ManagementVESA DPMS compliant
Power CordProvided by region
Mechanical
Dimensions1080.0 × 670.0 × 85.0 mm (W × H × D, from drawing)
Mounting8 × M6 threaded inserts; 200 mm horizontal, 100 mm vertical hole pitch (from drawing)
Environment
Operating Temperature0 °C to +45 °C
Storage Temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
ProtectionFront IP54
Humidity30–70% RH, non-condensing
Options
Speakers2 W speaker × 2
High Brightness1,000 cd/m²
File Type Access Get
LCH-43W-CP Datasheet PDF public Download
RGTS-LCH-43W-CP User Manual PDF Download

Mechanical drawings, manuals and compliance reports for this model are available on request — ask an engineer.

This model is a starting point

Panel size, brightness, connector set, rail depth, conformal coating and MIL-grade enclosures are all changeable. Send us the environment and we will quote the build.

Comparing options? Use the Product Finder to filter by size, temperature, IP rating, power and touch.