Monitor

RML-12R

12.1“ Military Grade Display Series

RML-12R product photo
Panel
12.1” (4:3) High Brightness LCD
Resolution
1024 x 768
Brightness
1,000 (cd/m2)
Touch
5- wire resistive touch screen (optional)
Power in
9~36V Wide Range DC Input (Reversed Polarization Protection)
Overview Specifications Downloads Related Request a Quote →

Overview

  • D38999 Connectors — 1 x VGA (D3899924WD35PN) 1 x DVI-I (D3899924WD35PN) 1 x USB for touch screen (D3899924WD35PN)
  • Viewing Angle — -88~88 (H) ; -88~88 (V)
  • Max. Colors — 16.2 M
  • Brightness Control — 0 ~ 100% Dimming by OSD buttons

Specifications

Source: RML-12R
Display
D38999 Connectors1 x VGA (D3899924WD35PN) 1 x DVI-I (D3899924WD35PN) 1 x USB for touch screen (D3899924WD35PN)
Size/ Type12.1” (4:3) High Brightness LCD
Resolution1024 x 768
Brightness1,000 (cd/m2)
Viewing Angle-88~88 (H) ; -88~88 (V)
Max. Colors16.2 M
Touch5- wire resistive touch screen (optional)
Brightness Control0 ~ 100% Dimming by OSD buttons
BondingOptical Bonding for optional
System
OS CompatibilityWindows , Linux
Power
Power9~ 36V DC Input (D38999 24WA35PN)
Power Input9~36V Wide Range DC Input (Reversed Polarization Protection)
Power Consumption20 watts (typical)
Power ProtectionReversed Polarization Protection
Environment
Operating Temperature-20 deg. C to 70 deg. C
Storage Temperature-40 deg. C to 80 deg. C
Humidity10 to 95% (Non Condensing)
ShockMIL-STD-810G Method 516.6
VibrationMIL-STD-810G Method 514.6C-3
HumidityMIL-STD-810G Method 507.5-7
High TemperatureMIL-STD-810G Method 501.5-II
Low TemperatureMIL-STD-810G Method 502.5
Controls
OSD ButtonsOn/Off, Right/Left, Menu, ESC
Mechanical
Mounting100 x 100 VESA mount, Panel mount for optional
Other
Contract Ratio1000 : 1 (typ.)
EMI ComplianceMIL-STD-461F, CE102, RE102
Thermal ControlFanless thermal design
EMI resistanceFront EMI Mesh Filter
Pressure moderationAir-vent regulator integrated
File Type Access Get
RML-12R Datasheet PDF public Download
RGTS-RML-12R User Manual PDF Download

Mechanical drawings, manuals and compliance reports for this model are available on request — ask an engineer.

This model is a starting point

Panel size, brightness, connector set, rail depth, conformal coating and MIL-grade enclosures are all changeable. Send us the environment and we will quote the build.

Comparing options? Use the Product Finder to filter by size, temperature, IP rating, power and touch.