Monitor

RML-22W

22” Military Monitor

RML-22W product photo
Panel
21.5” LCD (LED backlight)
Resolution
1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz
Brightness
1,000 nits (cd/m2) high brightness
Overview Specifications Downloads Related Request a Quote →

Overview

  • Dimming — 0- 100 % brightness dimming
  • Active Area (mm) — 476.64 (H) x 268.11 (V)
  • Pixel Pitch (mm) — 0.24825 (H)x 0.24825 (V)
  • Contrast Ratio — 5,000 : 1 (typ.)

Specifications

Source: RML-22W
Display
Dimming0- 100 % brightness dimming
Size/ Type21.5” LCD (LED backlight)
Active Area (mm)476.64 (H) x 268.11 (V)
Pixel Pitch (mm)0.24825 (H)x 0.24825 (V)
Resolution1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz
Contrast Ratio5,000 : 1 (typ.)
Max. Colors16.7M colors
Brightness1,000 nits (cd/m2) high brightness
Viewing Angle-89 ~ 89 (H); -89 ~ 89 (V)
GlassEMI ITO glass or 5-wire resistive touch
Environment
OperatingTemperature-20 deg. C to 60 deg. C
Storage Temperature-30 deg. C to 80 deg. C
Humidity10 to 95% (Non Condensing)
Shock40G, 11ms, 3 times/X,Y,Z Axis (MIL-STD-810G Method 516.6)
Vibration2.2 Grms,5-500Hz, 60min/X,Y,Z Axis (MIL-STD-810G Method 514.6C-3)
High TemperatureMIL-STD-810G Method 501.5-II
Low TemperatureMIL-STD-810G Method 502.5
IP GradeFull IP66
Controls
Control buttons5-key OSD buttons at side
Power Button5-key OSD button at side
Arrow keyRight/Left arrow buttons
Mechanical
Dimensions606 (W) x 350(H) x 88.8 (D) mm
Weight14.5KG
MountingVESA Mount 100x100, 200x100
Housing MaterialHeavy duty Alu. alloy in Oliver green
Other
EMIEMI filter applied
Radiation protectionAnti-IR/UV film applied
Quick MenuInput signal selection
ResetQuick factory reset key
Response Time10/6 (typ.) (Tr/Td)
File Type Access Get
RML-22W Datasheet PDF public Download
RGTS-RML-22W User Manual PDF Download

Mechanical drawings, manuals and compliance reports for this model are available on request — ask an engineer.

This model is a starting point

Panel size, brightness, connector set, rail depth, conformal coating and MIL-grade enclosures are all changeable. Send us the environment and we will quote the build.

Comparing options? Use the Product Finder to filter by size, temperature, IP rating, power and touch.