ARM-Based

PMS-19WJ2-CP

18.5“ (16:9) Panel PC

PMS-19WJ2-CP product photo
Panel
18.5” LED Backlight
Resolution
1920 x 1080 @60Hz
Brightness
300 nits (default)
CPU
Intel® Elkhart Lake Celeron J6412 , up to 2.6Ghz
Memory
DDR4 3200MHz SO-DIMM up to 32GB
Overview Specifications Downloads Related Request a Quote →

Overview

  • Viewing Angle — -89~89 (H) ; -89~ 89 (V)
  • Max. Colors — 16.7M (Colors)
  • Active Area — 408.96 (H) x 230.04 (V)
  • Pixel Pitch — 0.213 (H) x 0.213 mm (V)

Specifications

Source: PMS-19WJ2-CP
Display
Size/ Type18.5” LED Backlight
Resolution1920 x 1080 @60Hz
Brightness300 nits (default)
Viewing Angle-89~89 (H) ; -89~ 89 (V)
Max. Colors16.7M (Colors)
Active Area408.96 (H) x 230.04 (V)
Pixel Pitch0.213 (H) x 0.213 mm (V)
TouchP-cap multi-touch
System
ProcessorIntel® Elkhart Lake Celeron J6412 , up to 2.6Ghz
ChipsetIntel® SoC integrated
MemoryDDR4 3200MHz SO-DIMM up to 32GB
StorageDefault M.2 PCIe SSD 128GB
WatchdogFrom Super I/O to drag RESETCON#
mPCIe1(half size) + 1(full size) shared with mSATA
WirelessWiFi IEEE 802.11ac, BT4.2 (optional)
SecurityTPM 2.0 built-in
I/O
Serial Ports1 x RS232
USB Ports2 x USB 2.0, 2 x USB 3.0
Ethernet1 x RJ45 GbE LAN
HDMI1 x HDMI, 1 x VGA
Audio1 x Line Out
EthernetGigabit ethernet controller
AudioRealtek ALC888S
Power
Consumption40 W typical, normal operation
Power input12V DC input (AC input or 9~36V DC for option)
Power Cord1 x power cord
Power Adapter1 x AC/DC power adapter
Power Input1 x AC Power Jack
Environment
Operating Temperature0 deg. C to 55 deg. C
Storage Temperature-30 deg. C to 70 deg. C
Operating Humidity10% to 95% (Non Condensing)
Mechanical
MountingPanel mount w/mounting clips
EnclosureAlu. Bezel with heavy duty rear metal sheet
Other
Contract Ratio1,000 : 1 (typ.)
File Type Access Get
PMS-19WJ2-CP Datasheet PDF public Download
RGTS-PMS-19WJ2-CP User Manual PDF Download

Mechanical drawings, manuals and compliance reports for this model are available on request — ask an engineer.

This model is a starting point

Panel size, brightness, connector set, rail depth, conformal coating and MIL-grade enclosures are all changeable. Send us the environment and we will quote the build.

Comparing options? Use the Product Finder to filter by size, temperature, IP rating, power and touch.